2016 SAC Football |  Pee Wee |
select

Standings

PlaceTeamWLTPCTPFPAStreakOrg President
1Antelope9001.00027318Won 9Herrera
2Folsom8100.88927852Won 7Gaide
3Rocklin7200.77825572Won 4Trammel
4Lincoln6300.667185147Lost 1Jacobs
5Del Oro5400.556102103Won 1Taylor
6Oak Ridge3600.33350205Lost 1Tanner
7Granite Bay3600.33391143Won 1Perry
8Placer2700.22292203Lost 2Ferreira
9Whitney2700.22274205Lost 4Nishita
10Woodcreek0900.00010262Lost 9Katapodis
PCT = Winning Percentage, PF = Points For, PA = Points Against.

Schedule

DateTimeHomeAwayLocation

Week 1

Sat 8/20 2:00 PM
Del Oro
0
Antelope
20
Del Oro HS
Sat 8/20 2:00 PM
Lincoln
20
Granite Bay
7
Lincoln HS
Sat 8/20 2:00 PM
Folsom
50
Woodcreek
0
Livermore Park
Sat 8/20 2:00 PM
Oak Ridge
0
Whitney
38
Oak Ridge HS
Sat 8/20 2:00 PM
Placer
0
Rocklin
38
Placer HS

Week 2

Sat 8/27 2:00 PM
Antelope
22
Folsom
6
Antelope HS
Sat 8/27 2:00 PM
Granite Bay
7
Rocklin
19
Granite Bay HS
Sat 8/27 2:00 PM
Lincoln
26
Oak Ridge
0
Lincoln HS
Sat 8/27 2:00 PM
Whitney
0
Del Oro
6
Whitney HS
Sat 8/27 2:00 PM
Woodcreek
0
Placer
14
Woodcreek HS

Week 3

Bye
Antelope
Bye
Del Oro
Bye
Folsom
Bye
Granite Bay
Bye
Lincoln
Bye
Oak Ridge
Bye
Placer
Bye
Rocklin
Bye
Whitney
Bye
Woodcreek

Week 4

Sat 9/10 2:00 PM
Del Oro
12
Lincoln
22
Del Oro HS
Sat 9/10 2:00 PM
Folsom
36
Granite Bay
0
Livermore Park
Sat 9/10 2:00 PM
Oak Ridge
22
Placer
8
Oak Ridge HS
Sat 9/10 2:00 PM
Rocklin
39
Whitney
0
Rocklin HS
Sat 9/10 2:00 PM
Woodcreek
0
Antelope
40
Woodcreek HS

Week 5

Sat 9/17 2:00 PM
Lincoln
14
Woodcreek
0
Lincoln HS
Sat 9/17 2:00 PM
Oak Ridge
0
Antelope
38
Oak Ridge HS
Sat 9/17 2:00 PM
Placer
8
Del Oro
12
Placer HS
Sat 9/17 2:00 PM
Rocklin
6
Folsom
14
Rocklin HS
Sat 9/17 2:00 PM
Whitney
0
Granite Bay
20
Whitney HS

Week 6

Sat 9/24 2:00 PM
Antelope
19
Rocklin
12
Antelope HS
Sat 9/24 2:00 PM
Del Oro
24
Granite Bay
0
Del Oro HS
Sat 9/24 2:00 PM
Folsom
39
Oak Ridge
0
Livermore Park
Sat 9/24 2:00 PM
Placer
8
Lincoln
32
Placer HS
Sat 9/24 2:00 PM
Woodcreek
0
Whitney
30
Woodcreek HS

Week 7

Sat 10/1 2:00 PM
Granite Bay
0
Oak Ridge
6
Granite Bay HS
Sat 10/1 2:00 PM
Placer
0
Antelope
40
Placer HS
Sat 10/1 2:00 PM
Rocklin
38
Lincoln
24
Rocklin HS
Sat 10/1 2:00 PM
Whitney
0
Folsom
36
Whitney HS
Sat 10/1 2:00 PM
Woodcreek
2
Del Oro
20
Woodcreek HS

Week 8

Sat 10/8 2:00 PM
Del Oro
0
Folsom
23
Del Oro HS
Sat 10/8 2:00 PM
Granite Bay
33
Woodcreek
8
Granite Bay HS
Sat 10/8 2:00 PM
Lincoln
0
Antelope
37
Lincoln HS
Sat 10/8 2:00 PM
Oak Ridge
0
Rocklin
36
Oak Ridge HS
Sat 10/8 2:00 PM
Whitney
6
Placer
30
Whitney HS

Week 9

Sat 10/15 2:00 PM
Antelope
18
Granite Bay
0
Antelope HS
Sat 10/15 2:00 PM
Placer
12
Folsom
29
Placer HS
Sat 10/15 2:00 PM
Rocklin
28
Del Oro
8
Rocklin HS
Sat 10/15 2:00 PM
Whitney
0
Lincoln
35
Whitney HS
Sat 10/15 2:00 PM
Woodcreek
0
Oak Ridge
22
Woodcreek HS

Week 10

Sat 10/22 2:00 PM
Antelope
39
Whitney
0
Antelope HS
Sat 10/22 2:00 PM
Del Oro
20
Oak Ridge
0
Del Oro HS
Sat 10/22 2:00 PM
Granite Bay
24
Placer
12
Granite Bay HS
Sat 10/22 2:00 PM
Folsom
45
Lincoln
12
Livermore Park
Sat 10/22 2:00 PM
Rocklin
39
Woodcreek
0
Rocklin HS

Playoff Schedule

DateTimeGameHomeAwayLocation

Playoff Round 1

Sat 10/29 2:00 PM G1
Antelope
41
Placer
0
Antelope HS
Sat 10/29 2:00 PM G2
Lincoln
18
Del Oro
0
Placer HS
Sat 10/29 2:00 PM G3
Rocklin
34
Oak Ridge
6
Rocklin HS
Sat 10/29 2:00 PM G4
Folsom
14
Granite Bay
6
Woodcreek HS

Playoff Round 2

Sat 11/5 2:00 PM G5
Antelope
38
Lincoln
12
Granite Bay HS
Sat 11/5 2:00 PM G6
Folsom
14
Rocklin
6
Livermore Park

Playoff Round 3 - Championship Round

Sat 11/12 2:00 PM G7
Antelope
28
Folsom
12
Oak Ridge HS

Playoff Brackets

 Antelope
G1
 Sat 10/29/2016
 2:00 PM
 Antelope HS
 Placer
 Antelope
G5
 Sat 11/5/2016
 2:00 PM
 Granite Bay HS
 Lincoln
 Antelope
G7
 Sat 11/12/2016
 2:00 PM
 Oak Ridge HS
 Folsom
 Lincoln
G2
 Sat 10/29/2016
 2:00 PM
 Placer HS
 Del Oro
 Antelope
 Rocklin
G3
 Sat 10/29/2016
 2:00 PM
 Rocklin HS
 Oak Ridge
 Rocklin
G6
 Sat 11/5/2016
 2:00 PM
 Livermore Park
 Folsom
 Folsom
G4
 Sat 10/29/2016
 2:00 PM
 Woodcreek HS
 Granite Bay
Schedule Revision Date: Fri, Apr 29, 2016 11:12 AM
Playoff Schedule Revision Date: Wed, Nov 2, 2016 9:52 AM
 
View Options

Include...
Title(Print Only)
Header
Messages
Standings
Schedule
Week Banding
Games Played
Pending Games
Comments
Byes
Playoff Schedule
Round Banding
Playoff Brackets
QR Code
Print View
* To view the print friendly schedule you may need to enable pop-ups for this site with your browser.
* For proper printing you may need to enable printing of background images with your browser.
Easy Link
tmsdln.com/bfx4
* Using this link in your browser will redirect you to this schedule page.
Subscribe
* You can subscribe to this schedule and view the events in any ICAL compliant calendar client, such as Google Calendar or Microsoft Outlook 2007 and above.