2016 SAC Football |  Jr Midget |
select

Standings

PlaceTeamWLTPCTPFPAStreakCoach
1Folsom9001.00032250Won 9Gaide
2Rocklin8100.88919132Won 5Trammel
3Lincoln7200.778180100Lost 1Jacobs
4Whitney6300.66717864Won 1Nishita
5Woodcreek4500.444156131Lost 1Katapodis
6Del Oro4500.444121171Won 1Taylor
7Placer4500.444153193Won 1Ferreira
8Granite Bay2700.222107240Lost 1Perry
9Oak Ridge1800.11132169Lost 5Tanner
10Antelope0900.00040330Lost 9Herrera
PCT = Winning Percentage, PF = Points For, PA = Points Against.

Schedule

DateTimeHomeAwayLocation

Week 1

Sat 8/20 4:00 PM
Del Oro
35
Antelope
0
Del Oro HS
Sat 8/20 4:00 PM
Lincoln
38
Granite Bay
0
Lincoln HS
Sat 8/20 4:00 PM
Folsom
20
Woodcreek
14
Livermore Park
Sat 8/20 4:00 PM
Oak Ridge
6
Whitney
24
Oak Ridge HS
Sat 8/20 4:00 PM
Placer
0
Rocklin
18
Placer HS

Week 2

Sat 8/27 4:00 PM
Antelope
0
Folsom
40
Antelope HS
Sat 8/27 4:00 PM
Granite Bay
0
Rocklin
14
Granite Bay HS
Sat 8/27 4:00 PM
Lincoln
20
Oak Ridge
6
Lincoln HS
Sat 8/27 4:00 PM
Whitney
24
Del Oro
14
Whitney HS
Sat 8/27 4:00 PM
Woodcreek
14
Placer
20
Woodcreek HS

Week 3

Bye
Antelope
Bye
Del Oro
Bye
Folsom
Bye
Granite Bay
Bye
Lincoln
Bye
Oak Ridge
Bye
Placer
Bye
Rocklin
Bye
Whitney
Bye
Woodcreek

Week 4

Sat 9/10 4:00 PM
Del Oro
6
Lincoln
28
Del Oro HS
Sat 9/10 4:00 PM
Folsom
46
Granite Bay
6
Livermore Park
Sat 9/10 4:00 PM
Oak Ridge
0
Placer
22
Oak Ridge HS
Sat 9/10 4:00 PM
Rocklin
14
Whitney
0
Rocklin HS
Sat 9/10 4:00 PM
Woodcreek
40
Antelope
0
Woodcreek HS

Week 5

Sat 9/17 4:00 PM
Lincoln
22
Woodcreek
8
Lincoln HS
Sat 9/17 4:00 PM
Oak Ridge
12
Antelope
7
Oak Ridge HS
Sat 9/17 4:00 PM
Placer
8
Del Oro
14
Placer HS
Sat 9/17 4:00 PM
Rocklin
8
Folsom
32
Rocklin HS
Sat 9/17 4:00 PM
Whitney
30
Granite Bay
0
Whitney HS

Week 6

Sat 9/24 4:00 PM
Antelope
0
Rocklin
37
Antelope HS
Sat 9/24 4:00 PM
Del Oro
16
Granite Bay
8
Del Oro HS
Sat 9/24 4:00 PM
Folsom
40
Oak Ridge
0
Livermore Park
Sat 9/24 4:00 PM
Placer
0
Lincoln
21
Placer HS
Sat 9/24 4:00 PM
Woodcreek
8
Whitney
22
Woodcreek HS

Week 7

Sat 10/1 4:00 PM
Granite Bay
16
Oak Ridge
2
Granite Bay HS
Sat 10/1 4:00 PM
Placer
51
Antelope
14
Placer HS
Sat 10/1 4:00 PM
Rocklin
34
Lincoln
0
Rocklin HS
Sat 10/1 4:00 PM
Whitney
0
Folsom
8
Whitney HS
Sat 10/1 4:00 PM
Woodcreek
27
Del Oro
12
Woodcreek HS

Week 8

Sat 10/8 4:00 PM
Del Oro
8
Folsom
44
Del Oro HS
Sat 10/8 4:00 PM
Granite Bay
11
Woodcreek
37
Granite Bay HS
Sat 10/8 4:00 PM
Lincoln
37
Antelope
0
Lincoln HS
Sat 10/8 4:00 PM
Oak Ridge
0
Rocklin
16
Oak Ridge HS
Sat 10/8 4:00 PM
Whitney
36
Placer
0
Whitney HS

Week 9

Sat 10/15 4:00 PM
Antelope
19
Granite Bay
42
Antelope HS
Sat 10/15 4:00 PM
Placer
14
Folsom
52
Placer HS
Sat 10/15 4:00 PM
Rocklin
26
Del Oro
0
Rocklin HS
Sat 10/15 4:00 PM
Whitney
6
Lincoln
14
Whitney HS
Sat 10/15 4:00 PM
Woodcreek
8
Oak Ridge
0
Woodcreek HS

Week 10

Sat 10/22 4:00 PM
Antelope
0
Whitney
36
Antelope HS
Sat 10/22 4:00 PM
Del Oro
16
Oak Ridge
6
Del Oro HS
Sat 10/22 4:00 PM
Granite Bay
24
Placer
38
Granite Bay HS
Sat 10/22 4:00 PM
Folsom
40
Lincoln
0
Livermore Park
Sat 10/22 4:00 PM
Rocklin
24
Woodcreek
0
Rocklin HS

Playoff Schedule

DateTimeGameHomeAwayLocation

Playoff Round 1

Sat 10/29 4:00 PM G1
Folsom
39
Granite Bay
0
Antelope HS
Sat 10/29 4:00 PM G3
Lincoln
14
Del Oro
16
Placer HS
Sat 10/29 4:00 PM G4
Rocklin
16
Placer
0
Rocklin HS
Sat 10/29 4:00 PM G2
Whitney
30
Woodcreek
0
Woodcreek HS

Playoff Round 2

Sat 11/5 4:00 PM G5
Folsom
46
Whitney
8
Livermore Park
Sat 11/5 5:00 PM G6
Rocklin
30
Del Oro
6
Whitney HS

Playoff Round 3 - Championship Round

Sat 11/12 4:00 PM G7
Folsom
24
Rocklin
16
Oak Ridge HS

Playoff Brackets

 Folsom
G1
 Sat 10/29/2016
 4:00 PM
 Antelope HS
 Granite Bay
 Folsom
G5
 Sat 11/5/2016
 4:00 PM
 Livermore Park
 Whitney
 Folsom
G7
 Sat 11/12/2016
 4:00 PM
 Oak Ridge HS
 Rocklin
 Whitney
G2
 Sat 10/29/2016
 4:00 PM
 Woodcreek HS
 Woodcreek
 Folsom
 Lincoln
G3
 Sat 10/29/2016
 4:00 PM
 Placer HS
 Del Oro
 Del Oro
G6
 Sat 11/5/2016
 5:00 PM
 Whitney HS
 Rocklin
 Rocklin
G4
 Sat 10/29/2016
 4:00 PM
 Rocklin HS
 Placer
Schedule Revision Date: Fri, Apr 29, 2016 11:23 AM
Playoff Schedule Revision Date: Wed, Nov 2, 2016 1:45 PM
 
View Options

Include...
Title(Print Only)
Header
Messages
Standings
Schedule
Week Banding
Games Played
Pending Games
Comments
Byes
Playoff Schedule
Round Banding
Playoff Brackets
QR Code
Print View
* To view the print friendly schedule you may need to enable pop-ups for this site with your browser.
* For proper printing you may need to enable printing of background images with your browser.
Easy Link
tmsdln.com/bfx8
* Using this link in your browser will redirect you to this schedule page.
Subscribe
* You can subscribe to this schedule and view the events in any ICAL compliant calendar client, such as Google Calendar or Microsoft Outlook 2007 and above.